Open studio day 21./22. August 2021

On August 21 and 22, 2021, numerous artists invite visitors to take a look at their ateliers. Take the opportunity and look over the shoulder of the artists at work and get an exclusive insight into their work and everyday life. In addition, there is the opportunity to talk to the actors, to take a look on their unique works of art and to buy them. In some studios you even have the opportunity to try out yourself artistically.

S E E T O R, Galerie & Atelier

Boris Matas, Karin Albers and artists from Latinamerica

S E E T O R, Galerie & Atelier
Seetorstraße 9
19309 Lenzen
038792/91 38 21
kontakt@seetor.art
www.seetor.art

Horst Oppenhäuser, OppArt Atelier/Galerie

Watercolor and oil painting, objects made of wood and metal
Demonstrations and discussions on watercolor painting, exhibition in the gallery

OppArt Atelier/Galerie
Kastanienallee 13
19309 Breetz
038792/50623
horst@oppart.de
www.oppart.de

Ludwig Niesert & Ute Jaehn-Niesert

Painting and ceramics, large-scale pictures

Ludwig Niesert & Ute Jaehn-Niesert
Am dorfplatz 18
19348 Pirow OT Bresch
038782/41 98 47
ujniesert@ujniesert.de

Lydia Schweitzer

Graduated designer of visual communication
Painting acrylic and on canvas

Lydia Schweitzer
Bergerstraße 4
19348 Pirow OT Bresch
038782/16 99 48

Henry Paul

Painting - oil and acrylic

Henry Paul
Telschower Landstraße 44
16949 Putlitz OT Telschow
0152/22 15 73 37

Thanari Kunst-Werk-Hof und Atelier-Sigel@Thanari

Katharina Sigel: Glass fusion art - glass sculptures and glass jewelry, acrylic painting, drypoint, monotypes, hand drawings and various handicrafts
Ariel Michael: Steampunk installations, printing technology
Guest artists from different regions
artistic offer: modeling and bead making for young and old

Thanari Kunst-Werk-Hof und Atelier-Sigel@Thanari
Karstädterchaussee 6
16949 Putlitz

Akademie für Suffizienz

Photography, installation, video, food art

Akademie für Suffizienz
Groß Pankower Weg 7
16928 Reckenthin
www.akademie-suffizienz.de

Dannhof Atelier Pieperhoff/Reibke

Rebecca Reibke: painting, portrait, still life, landscape
Frank Pieperhoff: painting, sculpture

Dannhof Atelier Pieperhoff/Reibke
Unter den Linden 13
16928 Groß Pankow OT Dannhof
0163/1320843
www.kunstgut.com

Katja Martin

Material collage, objects
Exhibition in the studio house and in the sculpture garden

Katja Martin
Im Dörp 14
16928 Groß Pankow OT Horst
038789/6 02 09
www.katja-martin.de

Jost Loeber

Sculpture, steel sculpture, exhibition in the studio house and in the sculpture garden

Jost Löber
Im Dörp 14
16928 Groß Pankow OT Horst
038789/6 02 09
www.jost-loeber.de

Katharina Funke

Utility ceramics, ceramic objects, information on ceramic courses

Katharine Funke
Am Wald 2
16866 Gumtow
0163/1 80 51 47
katharinastadt@gmx.de

Galerie E.R.O.S.A. - Harms Cyrill Bellin

Resin oil painting, hand drawings, erotic pictures

Galerie E.R.O.S.A.
Mankmußer Dorfstraße 19
19357 Karstädt OT Mankmuß
038797/5 49 28
harms-bellin@web.de

Nancy Basrawi

Assemblage, collage, mixed media

Nancy Basrawi
Tiefentaler Straße 4
19357 Karstädt OT Dallmin
038783/9 02 20
nancy.basrawi@web.de
www.raum.nkb.de

KuBa: kulturbahnhof klein warnow

Works from the international artist-in-residence program
Painting, photo, video and interdisciplinary practice

KuBa: kulturbahnhof klein warnow
Am Bahnhof 11
19351 Karstädt OT Klein Warnow
www.wunschkollektiv.net

Atelier Plateau

Painting, drawing and performative collages

Atelier Plateau
Hasenwinkel 10
16928 Pritzwalk

Isolde und Ulrich Gorsboth

Painting and printmaking

Isolde und Ulrich Gorsboth
Rühstädter Dorfstraße 13
19322 Rühstädt
038791/80 84 99
www.gorsbothmalerei.wordpress.com

Sigi Anders

Painting, graphics, iron printing
Iron pressure demonstration

Sigi Anders
Lindenhof 3
16845 Rohrlack
033928/7 10 71 bzw. 0174/6 05 67 52
kunst.sigi.anders@googlemail.com
www.kunst-sigi-anders.de

Frank Dornseif

Sculpture, drawing, Sat and Sun from 2 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Frank Dornseif
Dorfstraße 16
16845 Vichel
033928/7 08 28
vichelarium@t-online.de
www.frankdornseif.de

Elke Judith Wagner

Sculptures drawing, handicrafts
Guest: Ina Büchs-Schumacherin, designer
Sat / Sun: 2 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Elke Judith Wagner
Dorfstraße 16
16845 Vichel
033928/7 08 28
eljuwagner@web.de
www.elkejudithwagner.de

Dagmar Theel

painting

Dagmar Theel
Markt 4
16845 Wildberg
033928/7 04 93
theel60@web.de

Anke Rehfeldt

ceramic

Anke Rehfeldt
Mittelweg 21
16868 Wusterhausen/Dosse
033979/5 03 20
info@tonkoepfe-typenoffen.de
www.tonkoepfe-typenoffen.de

Katrin Mason Brown - Scheunenatelier Gutshof Ganzer

Painting, graphics, art print and objects
Guest: paho.Zentrum für Papier
Sat / Sun: colored paper exhibition “Muster im Rausch”
Sun: Art talk 11 a.m.
Sat / Sun: 11 a.m. - 6 p.m.

Karin Mason Brown - Scheunenatelier Gutshof Ganzer
Dorfstraße 20
16845 Wusterhausen/Dosse OT Ganzer
033974/5 00 88
kmb_art_design@yahoo.de
www.kmb-design.de

Ellinor Euler - Kunsthaus Dossepark

Drawing, objects, installation

Ellinor Euler - Kunsthaus Dossepark
An den Dossewiesen 3
16909 Wittstock/Dosse
0178/4 25 50 52
ellinoreuler@gmail.com
www.ellinoreuler.de

Ruth Gindhart - Kunsthaus Dossepark

Sculptures, works on paper

Ruth Gindhart - Kunsthaus Dossepark
An den Dossewiesen 3
16909 Wittstock/Dosse
0178/6 87 16 20
ruth.gindhart@online.de

Annett Glöckner

Public art, ceramics, photos, collages, performance
Sa 7 pm “Smile on the way” performance outdoors (bring warm clothes and seat cushions)

Annett Glöckner
Am Bleichwall
An der Fliesenwand
16909 Wittstock/Dosse
windlieder@googlemail.com

Doris Kretschmer

Painting, graphics, plastic

Doris Kretschmer
Ringstraße 29
16909 Wittstock/Dosse
03394/44 29 36
doris.kretschmer@hotmail.de

Norbert Reggenthin

Oil painting
Guests: Ruth Mende painting, Gisela Modl small craft

Norbert Reggenthin
Liebenthaler Weg 21
16909 Wittstock/Dosse
01522/6 37 19 60
reggentinnorbert@gmail.com

Burg Goldbeck

Heike und Karl Kropius, Helena Hör-Hitzschke, Johannes Aron Griesbach, Klaus Doll, Max, Rita Thiele, Schürer, Simone Radke, Zoyt

Painting, sculpture, hyperrealism, drawing, free art, sculpture
Sat / Sun: supporting program with films, performances by musicians, open conversation with the fictional characters Egon and Rosie

Burg Goldbeck
Goldbecker Burgstraße 1
16909 Wittstock/Dosse OT Goldbeck
0176/45 82 27 50
josch0401@gmx.de

Ellen Mäder-Gutz

Sculpture, printmaking, drawing
Sa: Presentation of various printing techniques
So: Lecture about Beuy on his 100th birthday

Ellen Mäder-Gutz
Schlossstraße 4
16909 Wittstock/Dosse OT Freyenstein
0172/9 36 91 69
ellen-maeder-gutz@gmx.de
www.ellen-maeder-gutz.de

Detlef Glöde

Painting, graphics
Sat / Sun: studio and gallery tour, artist talks
Sa: 1 pm-6pm, Sunday: 10 am-5pm

Detlef Glöde
Am Plötterberg 4
16909 Heiligengrabe OT Blumenthal
detlefgloede@yahoo.de
www.atelier-gloede.de

Wolfgang Busch

Painting, sculpture
Sat / Sun: Artist at work 3 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Wolfgang Busch
Amselweg 19
16866 Kyritz
0178/4 56 19 78
wbuschmail@gmail.com
www.wolfgangbusch.net

Esael Araujo Funes

painting
Sat / Sun: exhibition of the mobile gallery

Esael Araujo Funes
Berlitter Dorfstraße 41
16866 Kyritz OT Berlitt
0176/2 29 62 87
araujofunes06@googlemail.com
www.aurauco.de